Veterinary Dental Unit

The Veterinary Dental Unit is an essential piece of equipment in any veterinary clinic, enabling veterinarians to provide comprehensive dental care for pets. With advancements in technology, these units offer a range of features that enhance the efficiency and effectiveness of dental procedures.
Investing in a high-quality veterinary dental unit not only improves the quality of care provided but also ensures the safety and comfort of the animals during dental treatments. Understanding the various options available can help practitioners choose the best unit for their specific needs.
What you should know before selecting a veterinary dental unit and making an investment
Key factors to consider

When selecting a veterinary dental unit, consider key factors such as the unit's versatility, features, and ease of use. A good unit should support various dental procedures, including scaling, polishing, and extractions, while being user-friendly for efficient operation.
Additionally, consider the quality of materials used in construction, as well as the manufacturer’s reputation for reliability and customer support. These factors can significantly impact the long-term performance and satisfaction with your investment.
Market price range

The market price for veterinary dental units can vary widely based on features, brand, and functionality. Basic models may start at a lower price point, while advanced units with extensive capabilities can be significantly more expensive.
It is crucial to evaluate your clinic's budget and the expected return on investment when considering different options. Investing in a higher-quality unit can lead to better patient outcomes and increased client satisfaction over time.
Value for money

Value for money is a critical aspect when selecting a veterinary dental unit. Look for units that offer a balance between price and essential features that meet the needs of your practice.
Consider the longevity and durability of the unit, as well as the availability of replacement parts and service. A cost-effective choice should not compromise on essential features that ensure effective and safe dental care for pets.
Expected lifespan based on use and maintenance

The expected lifespan of a veterinary dental unit can vary based on usage and maintenance practices. Regular maintenance, such as cleaning and servicing, can extend the life of the equipment significantly.
Investing in a unit with a strong warranty and reliable customer support can also enhance its longevity. Ensure your clinic has a maintenance plan in place to keep the unit in optimal condition for years to come.
VETERINARY DENTAL UNIT KALSTEIN
Discover veterinary dental unit for your veterinary clinic
Explore our range of veterinary dental units designed to meet the unique needs of veterinary practices. Our products are engineered for reliability, efficiency, and ease of use, ensuring the best care for your animal patients.

Portable Veterinary Dental Unit YR06194
The Portable Veterinary Dental Unit YR06194 is an innovative solution designed for veterinarians seeking mobility and efficiency in dental care. This
View product
Veterinary Ultrasonic Scaler YR06198
The Veterinary Ultrasonic Scaler YR06198 is a cutting-edge tool designed for precision in veterinary dentistry. Equipped with LED lighting and wireles
View product
Mobile Veterinary Dental Unit YR06193
The Mobile Veterinary Dental Unit YR06193 is the ultimate solution for veterinary dental care, featuring a sleek and elegant design with modern color
View productOur best-selling veterinary dental unit

Mobile Veterinary Dental Unit YR06193
The Mobile Veterinary Dental Unit YR06193 is the ultimate solution for veterinary dental care, featuring a sleek and elegant design with modern color aesthetics. This versatile dental unit integrates all necessary functions to treat a wide range of dental diseases in animals. Equipped with a built-in silent air compressor, gas cylinder, and voltage stabilizer, it ensures a quiet operating environment, ideal for both the veterinarian and animal patient. To enhance functionality, it includes a multifunctional 3-way syringe for water, air, and mist operations, along with a hidden storage box for convenient access to surgical instruments and dressings. With durable casters, the dental unit is effortlessly mobile across various locations, providing unmatched convenience in veterinary dental care.
Price in the Market
When it comes to the pricing of the Mobile Veterinary Dental Unit YR06193, it's available in the market with a price range that generally fluctuates between $235,000 to $236,500 USD. This price range reflects the advanced features and top-notch quality that this mobile unit offers to veterinary professionals worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: Is the Mobile Veterinary Dental Unit YR06193 easy to transport?
A: Yes, the unit is equipped with durable casters that make it easy to move around different treatment areas.
Q: What are the power requirements for the unit?
A: The unit supports a power supply of 100-240V, 50-60Hz, suitable for global use.
Advantages and Disadvantages
The primary advantages of the Mobile Veterinary Dental Unit YR06193 include its comprehensive functionality, portability, and noise-reducing features, which enhance the treatment experience. However, the price point may be a consideration for some practices with limited budgets.
Product Usage in the Field
This unit is ideal for use in various veterinary settings, from busy clinics to field operations. Its mobility allows veterinary teams to provide dental care directly at the location of the animal, reducing the stress on both the veterinarian and the animal by minimizing transportation needs.
Recommendations
To maximize the longevity and effectiveness of the Mobile Veterinary Dental Unit YR06193, regular maintenance is essential. Ensure that the air compressor and drainage systems are routinely checked and cleaned. Additionally, take advantage of our Kalstein Plus platform to request a quote or generate an automatic quote for this cutting-edge dental unit.
Features
- Built-in silent air compressor for minimal noise
- Integrated gas cylinder and voltage stabilizer
- 3-way syringe with water, air, and mist functions
- Hidden storage box for easy access to tools
- Durable casters for effortless mobility
Technical Specifications
| Model | YR06193 |
| Compressor power | 600w |
| Compressor flow | 118L/min |
| Air source pressure | 0-0.7MPa |
| Water bottle | 650ml |
| Drainage bottle | 1000ml |
| High-speed handpiece speed | 370,000-420,000rpm |
| Low-speed handpiece speed | 22,000-27,000rpm |
| Saliva ejector | negative pressure |
| Product size | 440mm*350mm*720mm |
| Net weight | 35kg |
| Power Supply | 100-240V, 50-60Hz |
Detailed analysis of veterinary dental unit for an effective and safe choice

Veterinary Dental Unit: Efficient Dental Treatments for Pets
Oral health is a fundamental aspect of the well-being of pets. Just like humans, animals can suffer from dental problems that affect their quality of life. In this context, veterinary dental units have become an indispensable ally for animal care professionals, enabling precise and safe dental treatments. These specialized tools allow veterinarians to perform everything from deep cleanings to sur

Veterinary Dental Unit: Comprehensive Oral Care for Animals
The veterinary dental unit is an essential tool for comprehensive oral health care in animals. Like humans, animals can suffer from various dental conditions that, if left untreated, can lead to more severe problems, such as infections or difficulties eating. The technology of dental units allows veterinarians to perform cleanings, extractions, and dental treatments safely and efficiently, ensuri

Veterinary Dental Unit: Comprehensive Equipment for Dental Procedures in Pets
Veterinary dentistry has gained importance in the comprehensive care of pets. Just as in humans, dental problems in animals can severely affect their overall health and well-being. To meet these needs, veterinarians require specialized equipment, and the veterinary dental unit has become an indispensable tool for dental procedures in animals. In this article, we will explore veterinary dental uni

Veterinary Dental Unit: Innovation in Dental Treatments for Pets
Dental health in pets is a crucial aspect that is often overlooked in general veterinary care. However, just like humans, animals also require dental care to maintain a good quality of life. To offer complete, precise, and efficient dental services, veterinary clinics need to have an appropriate Veterinary Dental Unit. These units allow for a range of procedures, from cleanings to more complex tr
veterinary dental unit offer catalog
Guides about veterinary dental unit
Complete guides to choose veterinary dental unit

Kalstein Veterinary Dental Unit: A Quantum Leap in Our Pets' Oral Care
In the ever-evolving world of veterinary healthcare, advanced equipment and technologies play a vital role in diagnosing and treating complex conditions. The Kalstein Veterinary Dental Unit is a jewel in the crown of veterinary equipment. T
Leer más
Kalstein Veterinary Dental Unit: An Innovative Breakthrough For the Oral Health of Our Four-legged Friends
It's a universally accepted fact that dental hygiene is crucial for overall health. What is less known is that this mantra applies equally to humans and our animal friends. Oral problems can lead to severe infections and diseases if not det
Leer más
The Bold Choice for Transforming Veterinary Dentistry: Discover the Kalstein Veterinary Dental Unit
Emerging at the forefront of veterinary instruments, the Kalstein Veterinary Dental Unit presents itself as an indispensable tool that revolutionizes the world of animal oral health. Its introduction to the market is not mere chance, but th
Leer más
Kalstein Veterinary Dental Unit: Saving the Smiles of Our Furry Friends!
The Kalstein Veterinary Dental Unit is a must-have for any veterinary clinic. Its design and functionality revolutionize veterinary dentistry by providing comprehensive dental care for our beloved animals. This unit is not just equipment; i
Leer másFrequently asked questions about Veterinary Dental Unit
How to know the prices of Veterinary Dental Unit?
To know the price of Veterinary Dental Unit, please send us an email with your request through the contact form AQUI.
What are the delivery times for Veterinary Dental Unit?
Delivery time depends on stock availability and freight type (air or sea). In stock: air 15-30 days, sea 45-60 days. Out of stock: air 30-60 days, sea 60-90 days.
How to make a purchase of Veterinary Dental Unit?
You can buy by email ([email protected]), phone (+33 (0) 1 70 39 26 50) or through the official Kalstein website in your country.
How does the warranty work for Veterinary Dental Unit?
All Kalstein equipment comes with a 1-year warranty against manufacturing defects. The warranty does not cover damage from improper installation or misuse. See our «terms and conditions» AQUI.
Can I request a quote online for Veterinary Dental Unit?
Yes, you can request a quote for the Kalstein equipment you are interested in directly from our official website. Click AQUI.